List of Candidates selected in Personality Test

 

Post: Assistant Engineer              Post: District Social Organiser

 

S.No

Name

     1

Althaf Ahamad

   2

Ravishankar A.M.

3

Venkatesh K.V.

  4

L. Nagaraja

 5

Nagaraj Bennihalli

   6

M.G. Mohan

7

T.D. Shridhara

8

Dheerendra K.S.

9

Channayya Swamy P. Hiremath

10

Patil Ravindra Reddy

11

B.M. Kumbar

12

Varadarajan

13

Gunderao Kulkarni

14

Surappa.B.Tandurkar

15

Jalajakshi T.  (ST)

16

Rajkumar Veeryya Irangudi

17

Ashok M Burkule

18

Shashikanth V Naik

19

N. Srinivas

20

Manjunath P S

21

Manjunath Budagatti (SC)

22

Shivaprasad K.S  (SC)

Sl.No.

Name

1

Yallappa Tammanna Hosamani

2

Joseph

3

Jagadish Satappa Rajamani

4

Siddalinganna M. Jagadasar (SC)



Sd/-

Executive Director

 

 

 

 

List of Candidates selected for Personality Test

 

 

 

Post: Geo-Hydrologist / Water Resource Specialist, SPU / DPU 

Date : 05.11.2004

Time: 11.30 a.m.

 

 

Sl No.

Name

Marks

1

Ranganatha Gowda .G.

57

2

Vinod N.K

53.5

3

Shankar Babu

53

4

Dr. Umesh M Bagari

52.5

5

K.Nagesh (SC)

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post: Communication Specialist

  Date: 06.11.2004

  Time: 11.30 a.m.

 

           

Sl No.

Name

 Marks

1

Krishna

71

2

Ravindranath I.

65

3

S.B. Raje Gowda

59

4

Guru K Kusugal

56

 

 

 

 

 

Post: District Social Specialist - DPU

  Date: 06.11.2004

              Time: 2.30 a.m

 

                             

Sl No.

Name

Marks

1

Basavaraju A.M

76.5

2

Raghukumar N

71

3

Raghunath C. Kondi

71

4

Yogeshwarappa B.

68

5

Shivananda S Angadi

67.5

6

Doreswamy M.G

65.5

7

Chandrashekar C

63.5

8

Ramakrishna

63

9

Sundar K.M

63

10

Bheemreddy C Sugural

62

11

Vivekanand C.Katagi

62

12

Sanjeev Kulkarni

61

13

Sheela M.H.

61

14

Nandakumar T Tandle

59.5

15

Neelakath S. Yaragdui

59.5

16

Narayana swammy S

58.5

17

Srinivas K.M

58.5

18

H.D. Yogesh

58

19

Irappa S. Nilogal

58

20

Dinakar Rao Jadhav .K

57

21

Ashwath

56

22

Siddappa Sommer

55.5

23

Shankar .G. Naik

55

24

Sashikant S. (SC)

54

25

Manohar (SC)

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

Post: Monitoring & Learning Specialist (M&L), DPU

  Date: 06.11.2004

              Time: 10 A.M

 

 

                                   

Sl No.

Name

Marks

1

G.M. Sudhakar

56.5

2

Hemalatha B. Kalasannnavr

52.5

3

Narendrababu K.V.

50

 

 

 

                                                                                         

Sd/-

 

Executive Director

JSYS- Bangalore